Watch By Meet
|
Boys 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2017
Published by Nov 5th 2017, 1:50am
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2017 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 4, 2017
Lane Community College
5A Boys
1. Crater
1 3 4 10 14 (16) (23) = 32
Andy Monroe, Derek Tripp, Jantz Tostenson, Erik Olsen, Ryland
McCullough, Gage Reed, Gabe Southmayd
2. Ashland
2 9 12 27 33 (34) (69) = 83
Evan Holland, Alex Franklin, Arlo Davis, Reed Pryor, Henry Cobb, Henry
Williams, Cameron Stein
3. Marist
5 15 20 37 43 (50) (63) = 120
Jerik Embleton, Gabe Garboden, Joey Peterson, Evan Villano, Tyler
Stormo, Nicholas Clark, Wiley Watts
4. Bend
13 17 25 28 38 (54) (59) = 121
Bennet Jackson, Trevor Wilber, Jakob Knox, Maitiu Millar-Sanchez,
Kailash Moore, Hunter Greene, Seth McGuire
5. Summit
8 18 31 39 40 (42) (46) = 136
Jett Ballantyne, Chad Ford, Jackson Malace, Cole Rene, Joseph Sortor,
Sam Hatfield, Sam Shoderbek
6. Hood River Valley
19 29 51 52 53 (62) = 204
Josh Haynes, Braxton Wilson, Finn Peterson, Omar Quintana, Travis
Running, Raine Melby
7. Crescent Valley
6 7 61 71 72 (73) (74) = 217
Drew Roberts, Aj Sandvig, Logan Pawlowski, Reid Kerr, Sam Elliott,
Chance Lamer, Gabriel Wilson
8. Dallas
22 35 49 58 66 (76) (78) = 230
Trevor Cross, Toby Ruston, Gavin Grass, Ryan Bibler, Dillon Stuhr,
Orion Knudson, Antonio Barrientos
9. The Dalles
41 44 48 57 65 (67) (75) = 255
Sam Alvarez, Michael Lantz, Rey Aviluz, Zerin Croover-Thops, Zack
Ziegenhagen, Friedrick Stelzer, Jonathan Knotts
10. Wilsonville
26 45 47 60 77 (80) (81) = 255
Nicholas Whitaker, Jack Burns, Jonathan Palmer, Joseph Wilde, Jack
Roche, Zachary Smith, Isaac Boger
11. Sandy
24 36 55 64 82 (83) (87) = 261
Jeret Gillingham, Tyler Callaway, Seth Bierbrauer, Brandon Brozstek,
Derek Evans, Wyatt Harley, Carter Schlosser
12. Corvallis
21 32 68 70 79 (84) (86) = 270
Ian Vickstrom, Parker Hamel, Raymond Ingersoll, Sage Bothwell, Evan
Howe, Ash Kirsten, Oliver Joss
13. Parkrose
11 30 56 85 88 (89) (90) = 270
Ahmed Ibrahim, Hassan Ibrahim, Abdi Ibrahim, Abdi Sido, Danny Nguyen,
Alexis Budar, Kevin Avellaneda
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2017 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 4, 2017
Lane Community College
5A BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 396 Andy Monroe 12 Crater 15:19 4:56
2 2 376 Evan Holland 10 Ashland 15:19 4:56
3 3 401 Derek Tripp 12 Crater 15:31 5:00
4 4 400 Jantz Tostenson 11 Crater 15:31 5:00
5 5 426 Jerik Embleton 12 Marist 15:46 5:05
6 6 406 Drew Roberts 9 Crescent Valley 15:52 5:07
7 470 Geovani Bravo 11 Woodburn 15:53 5:07
8 7 407 Aj Sandvig 12 Crescent Valley 15:54 5:07
9 387 Peter Lechman 11 Churchill 15:56 5:08
10 8 449 Jett Ballantyne 12 Summit 15:57 5:09
11 9 375 Alex Franklin 12 Ashland 16:00 5:09
12 10 397 Erik Olsen 12 Crater 16:03 5:10
13 11 435 Ahmed Ibrahim 10 Parkrose 16:12 5:13
14 12 374 Arlo Davis 10 Ashland 16:13 5:14
15 13 381 Bennet Jackson 10 Bend 16:16 5:14
16 447 Haile Stutzman 11 Silverton 16:20 5:16
17 14 395 Ryland McCullough 10 Crater 16:21 5:16
18 15 427 Gabe Garboden 11 Marist 16:23 5:17
19 16 398 Gage Reed 10 Crater 16:26 5:18
20 439 Albert Hesse 12 Ridgeview 16:27 5:18
21 17 386 Trevor Wilber 11 Bend 16:29 5:19
22 18 450 Chad Ford 12 Summit 16:29 5:19
23 19 418 Josh Haynes 9 Hood River Valley 16:30 5:19
24 20 428 Joey Peterson 11 Marist 16:33 5:20
25 417 Isaac Sanchez 12 Hermiston 16:34 5:20
26 21 394 Ian Vickstrom 12 Corvallis 16:35 5:21
27 22 411 Trevor Cross 11 Dallas 16:35 5:21
28 23 399 Gabe Southmayd 12 Crater 16:36 5:21
29 24 444 Jeret Gillingham 10 Sandy 16:41 5:22
30 25 382 Jakob Knox 9 Bend 16:44 5:23
31 26 468 Nicholas Whitaker 12 Wilsonville 16:46 5:24
32 27 377 Reed Pryor 9 Ashland 16:46 5:24
33 28 384 Maitiu Millar-Sanchez 12 Bend 16:48 5:25
34 29 424 Braxton Wilson 12 Hood River Valley 16:48 5:25
35 30 436 Hassan Ibrahim 12 Parkrose 16:49 5:25
36 31 452 Jackson Malace 12 Summit 16:50 5:25
37 32 389 Parker Hamel 12 Corvallis 16:52 5:26
38 33 373 Henry Cobb 12 Ashland 16:54 5:27
39 34 379 Henry Williams 10 Ashland 16:55 5:27
40 35 414 Toby Ruston 9 Dallas 16:55 5:27
41 36 442 Tyler Callaway 10 Sandy 16:57 5:28
42 37 430 Evan Villano 10 Marist 16:58 5:28
43 38 385 Kailash Moore 12 Bend 16:59 5:28
44 39 453 Cole Rene 12 Summit 16:59 5:28
45 40 455 Joseph Sortor 9 Summit 17:05 5:30
46 41 456 Sam Alvarez 10 The Dalles 17:07 5:31
47 42 451 Sam Hatfield 9 Summit 17:08 5:31
48 43 429 Tyler Stormo 11 Marist 17:10 5:32
49 44 460 Michael Lantz 12 The Dalles 17:12 5:33
50 45 464 Jack Burns 11 Wilsonville 17:15 5:33
51 46 454 Sam Shoderbek 12 Summit 17:16 5:34
52 47 465 Jonathan Palmer 12 Wilsonville 17:16 5:34
53 48 457 Rey Aviluz 11 The Dalles 17:22 5:36
54 49 412 Gavin Grass 10 Dallas 17:23 5:36
55 50 425 Nicholas Clark 11 Marist 17:23 5:36
56 51 420 Finn Peterson 12 Hood River Valley 17:28 5:38
57 448 Waylon Nichols 10 St Helens 17:29 5:38
58 52 422 Omar Quintana 10 Hood River Valley 17:30 5:38
59 53 423 Travis Running 12 Hood River Valley 17:33 5:39
60 54 380 Hunter Greene 11 Bend 17:33 5:39
61 55 440 Seth Bierbrauer 12 Sandy 17:34 5:40
62 56 434 Abdi Ibrahim 11 Parkrose 17:38 5:41
63 57 458 Zerin Croover-Thops 12 The Dalles 17:44 5:43
64 58 410 Ryan Bibler 12 Dallas 17:45 5:43
65 59 383 Seth McGuire 12 Bend 17:46 5:43
66 60 469 Joseph Wilde 11 Wilsonville 17:47 5:44
67 61 405 Logan Pawlowski 10 Crescent Valley 17:48 5:44
68 62 419 Raine Melby 10 Hood River Valley 17:49 5:45
69 63 431 Wiley Watts 10 Marist 17:52 5:45
70 64 441 Brandon Brozstek 12 Sandy 17:54 5:46
71 65 462 Zack Ziegenhagen 10 The Dalles 17:56 5:47
72 66 415 Dillon Stuhr 9 Dallas 17:57 5:47
73 67 461 Friedrick Stelzer 10 The Dalles 17:57 5:47
74 472 Emanuel Ibarra 12 Hermiston 17:57 5:47
75 68 391 Raymond Ingersoll 10 Corvallis 17:57 5:47
76 69 471 Cameron Stein 9 Ashland 17:58 5:47
77 70 388 Sage Bothwell 9 Corvallis 17:59 5:48
78 71 403 Reid Kerr 9 Crescent Valley 18:02 5:48
79 72 402 Sam Elliott 12 Crescent Valley 18:02 5:48
80 73 404 Chance Lamer 9 Crescent Valley 18:05 5:50
81 74 408 Gabriel Wilson 9 Crescent Valley 18:06 5:50
82 75 459 Jonathan Knotts 12 The Dalles 18:09 5:51
83 76 413 Orion Knudson 11 Dallas 18:14 5:53
84 77 466 Jack Roche 11 Wilsonville 18:19 5:54
85 78 409 Antonio Barrientos 10 Dallas 18:23 5:55
86 79 390 Evan Howe 12 Corvallis 18:26 5:56
87 80 467 Zachary Smith 11 Wilsonville 18:26 5:56
88 81 463 Isaac Boger 11 Wilsonville 18:36 5:59
89 82 443 Derek Evans 11 Sandy 18:37 6:00
90 83 445 Wyatt Harley 11 Sandy 18:37 6:00
91 84 393 Ash Kirsten 9 Corvallis 18:38 6:00
92 85 438 Abdi Sido 9 Parkrose 18:50 6:04
93 86 392 Oliver Joss 12 Corvallis 18:54 6:05
94 87 446 Carter Schlosser 11 Sandy 18:59 6:07
95 88 437 Danny Nguyen 12 Parkrose 19:43 6:21
96 89 433 Alexis Budar 11 Parkrose 21:12 6:50
97 90 432 Kevin Avellaneda 12 Parkrose 21:16 6:51
|